+ÐamageÐ -.['Åmÿ'].- §ouL+ (adiasb) wrote,
+ÐamageÐ -.['Åmÿ'].- §ouL+
adiasb

  • Mood:
I'm never good at beginnings... I'm always shy at introductions...but endings I can do...goodbyes, I'm far too used to...

...Wow.. that sounded more depressing than I wanted it to be..lol... Point is.. I want to update, I guess.. but I never really know where to begin..how to start...

Not much to say though, but I'm sure I'll ramble...please bear with me, or completely ignore this..your choice...

I only have two weeks of class left... next week is the last week of instruction, the the week after is finals...I'm not too worried about my grades..And I'll be relieved with the semester is over...I'm really starting to hate my French class... I love the language.. but maybe its getting to hard for me...too complicated.. whatever happened to "Hello, how are you?" ...not "It is possible that I might be able to play the piano when I am older if I have the time to study for my exams" ... just four more mornings... four more 7:30am mornings...

Work is slowly growing on me...Im not saying that I enjoy going..but it has become less torture than before...I laugh and joke with a few people.. some still annoy me with their high and mighty behaviors and huge egos... but I quickly brush it off...They're not giving me a lot of hours..because certain managers are going over hours with vacation and training and such..so my hours are cut... which is fine by me..as long as Im still making some money...Whenever something bad happens (bad numbers..or someone can't work..whatever) The motto I've been telling myself is that... "I'm not getting paid enough to give a shit" ...which has become all too true over time...

I've been watching a lot of movies lately..Harry Potter, Master and Commander, Gladiator, Hamlet, (I think I'm having a thing for british accents and movies with Russell Crowe.) ...but I haven't played any games in a long time... I'm sure I'll be getting one for Christmas (Hopefully Silent Hill 4) ..but I really want like an adventure action game.. not so much an RPG where I have to put sooo many hours into it... but something I can obsess myself over for a weekend or something...A friend at work suggested Doom3, but Im not a huge fan of first person shooters...and games with lack of plot...

I asked for Christmas Eve off... so I'm hoping they'll listen..and then my holidays won't be a complete rush...but I kinda wish they would be...Granted, I'll love the relaxation and the time with family.. but..again, I'm not one for the Christmas spirit I suppose...It can be just as lonely if the time is right... I really didn't ask for much this year... a few cd's..dvds..a book or two... But now that I think about it... All I really want for Christmas is to be in the physical company of a few very close, good friends...I haven't gotten that in a very....very long time... Maybe if it would snow here...It would be more "magical".. I dunno..the temperature seems right...fucking freezing, I swear... but I would love to see it snow...

I know I haven't really been updating often...not a lot to say or post, I suppose.. busy too, with class and work... but once a week seems my habit now...probably stay that way for a while...unless something wild and crazy happens.. But I do still go online alot..I get withdrawls if I'm not online so many hours each day..lol...it's really sad actually.. But I have kept an eye on my friends list...read each entry...I usually don't comment cuz I'm not sure what to say..or how to word my reactions...Or sometimes, I just have no opinion at all (It does happen) ...but, for the most part... I don't make my presence known too much online... but ...I am here..I'm still here.. and always will be...

...*sighs* ..I swear I'm not in a depressing mood..lol..If I had something funny to say, I'd say it damnit! I guess I'm just tired...It's the writer in me that brings out these dark thoughts and feelings...and possibly the cold winter weather...It sometimes effects me that way...

I think I'm done now...I've said my peace...or a little of it anyways...


...Avec tous mon amour...Bonne Nuit.. ~<3
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 2 comments